AC Tool Supply has the guaranteed lowest prices on trusted brand name quality tools and test equipment. 877-207-1244
Contact Us
Internet Payments

Net 30 Day payment terms
0 item(s) | TOTAL: $0 view cart
Home Blog My Account Contact Us About Us Shipment Tracking Terms & Conditions GSA Orders Financing / Leasing International Customers
Request a Quote OSHA / ANSI Safety Guide Canada Customers Faxing Purchase Orders Privacy Policy Price Match Guarantee

Loading
Balometer - Flow Hood
Infrared IR Camera
AEMC
Alnor Balometers
Bacharach
Capital Safety DBI-SALA
Chauvin Arnoux
Combustion Analyzers
Construction Lasers
Cool Machines Inc.
Duct Register Cover Products
Enerac Combustion Analyzers
Energy Audit Package Deals
Energy Auditing Software
Extech Instruments
Fantech
Gardner Bender
Geocel Sealant Solutions
Hioki
Ideal Electrical
Infrared Camera
Infrared Thermography Training
Insulation Blowing Machines
Intec Insulation Blowers
Irwin Industrial Tools
Kanomax
Knipex Hand Tools
Krendl Insulation Blowers
Leica Disto Geosystems
Met One Instruments
Miller Fall Protection
Nikro
OSHA & ANSI Safety Products
Pacific Laser Systems
Spray Foam Insulation
Retrotec Blower Door Systems
Skil Saw & Tools
Speciality Tools
Stabila Laser Level Tools
Test Products International
Testo Test and Measurement
Training / Certification
Tramex Mositure Meters
TSI Flow Hoods
UEI Instruments
Wohler Instruments
FLIR Infrared Thermal Camera
Particle Counter
LED LIghts
TIF
Solar Tools and Meters
IECC International Energy Conservation Code
2015 IECC International Energy Conservation Code
2018 IECC International Energy Conservation Code
Zipwall
Flow Hood - Balometer
Infrared Camera Rental
Insulation Machine
Used Insulation Equipment
3M
AC Tool
Accuform Signs
Advanced Cable Ties
AEMC
Air Systems International
Airy Technology
Allegro Industries
Bacharach
Bradley
Building Health Check, L.L.C.
Bullard
Can-Filters
Capital Safety
Carlisle
Chicago Protective
Cool Machines
CorDEX Instruments
DeWALT
DuPont
E Instruments
Enerac
Falltech
Fantech
Fieldpiece
Generac
General Floorcraft
Gillette Generators
Greentech
Guardian
Hardcast
Hipotronics
Honeywell
IMR Environmental Equipment Inc.
Infraspection Institute
Insulation Machine Corp IMC
Intec
Irwin
Kanomax
Kimo
Knipex
Krendl
Lighthouse
mavcap
Met One Instruments
Miller
MSA Safety
NIKRO Industries, Inc.
Novatek
NWi Northwest Instrument
Oberon Safety
Pacific Laser Systems
Pro Built Tools
Protective Industrial Products, Inc.
Radians
Rapid Care
Reed
REGIN
Retrotec
Ridge Rock
Robinair HVAC
Safewaze
Salisbury
Schaefer Ventilation Equipment
SENSIT Tech.
Set Go
TEC
TED
Test Products International
TPI Corporation
Tramex
UEI
Vitrek
Voltec
Wera Tools, Inc.
Zipwall

Home > Terms and Conditions

Policies, Terms and Conditions:
The Terms and Policies (collectively known as "Conditions") described below govern the use of this site (referred to as Aiken Colon Tool Supply, AC Tool Supply and or www.aikencolon.com)  Your use and/or placement of any order indicates your acceptance of these Conditions.
 

Website Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Aiken Colon Tool Supply, Inc. and whilst we endeavour to keep the information up-to-date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits, arising out of or in connection with the use of this website. Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Aiken Colon Tool Supply, Inc. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Aiken Colon Tool Supply, Inc. takes no responsibility for and will not be liable for the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Copyright Notice

This website and its content is copyright of Aiken Colon Tool Supply, Inc. - © Aiken Colon Tool Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:

·        you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only

·        you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Aiken Colon Tool Supply, Inc. uses and protects any information that you give Aiken Colon Tool Supply, Inc. when you use this website. Aiken Colon Tool Supply, Inc. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Aiken Colon Tool Supply, Inc. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2008.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

·        name and job title

·        contact information including email address

·        demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

·        other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

·        Internal record keeping.

·        We may use the information to improve our products and services.

·        We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 

·        From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.

·        We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

·        whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

·        if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at customerservice@aikencolon.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 2315 S. Hardy Dr. Tempe, AZ 85282. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

RSS FEED

Home

About Us

Contact Us

My Account

Secured By Rapid SSL $10,000 Warranty




Copyright © AC Tool Supply Inc. All Rights Reserved.